Dr. Shankar C. Sanwalani
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 56 years
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1760482160
Dr. Shankar C. Sanwalani M.D.
Radiation Oncologist
He is located at 1 Ingalls Drive Cancer Care Center in Harvey, IL 60426. Can help patients with the following: Bladder Cancer, Brain Cancer, Leukemia, MRI, Prostate Cancer, Testicular Cancer. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1760482160. Appointment can be made via the phone number (708) 915-6620.
Conditions treated
Dr. Shankar C. Sanwalani, being an radiation oncologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Shankar C. Sanwalani.
- Acoustic Neuroma
- Anal Cancer
- Bladder Cancer
- Bone Cancer
- Brain Cancer
- Breast Cancer
- Cancer
- Cervical Cancer
- Colon Cancer
- Cushing's Syndrome
- Hodgkin's Disease
- Leukemia
- Liver Cancer
- Lung Cancer
- MRI
- Penis Cancer
- Prostate Cancer
- Salivary Gland Cancer
- Sarcoma
- Testicular Cancer
- Vaginal Cancer
Procedures Performed by Dr. Shankar C. Sanwalani
Insurances Accepted by Dr. Shankar C. Sanwalani
- Medicare
Payments received
Drug payment
| Bayer | $79 |
| Insys Therapeutics | $41 |
| Midatech Pharma Us | $30 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $223 |
Additional Specialities
- Radiologist
Looking for more Radiation Oncologists?
- Gender: Female
- Address: 145 Michigan Street Northeast Suite 1100 Grand Rapids, 49503, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1425 Portland Avenue Rochester, 14621, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2380 South I-35E Waxahachie, 75165, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: Perelman Center for Advanced Medicine, West Pavilion, 2nd Floor 3400 Civic Center Boulevard Philadelphia, 19104, PA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 100 7379 West Deschutes Avenue Kennewick, 99336, WA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2565 US Highway 9W Cornwall, 12518, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1161 21st Avenue South Nashville, 37232, TN
- Gender: Male
- Address: 825 Eastlake Avenue East Seattle, 98109, WA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1515 Holcombe Boulevard Houston, 77030, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: 9500 Euclid Avenue Cleveland, 44195, OH
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Dr. Shankar C. Sanwalani?
Dr. Shankar C. Sanwalani's office is located at 1 Ingalls Drive Cancer Care Center in Harvey, IL 60426.
Does Dr. Shankar C. Sanwalani accept patients with Medicare?
Yes, Dr. Shankar C. Sanwalani accepts patients with Medicare.
What conditions does Dr. Shankar C. Sanwalani treat?
Dr. Shankar C. Sanwalani provides treatment for Bladder Cancer, Brain Cancer, Leukemia, MRI, Prostate Cancer, Testicular Cancer. For the full list see this list.